Partners

The City of Glen Cove

Timothy Tenke
Mayor

Maureen Basdavanos   

Deputy Mayor

City Council:

Joseph Capobianco
Nicholas DiLeo, Jr.
Kevin Maccarone
Donna McNoughton
Pamela Panzenbeck
Marsha Silverman

 

Glen Cove Business Improvement District

Board of Directors

Patricia Holman
Executive Director
Glen Cove Downtown Business Improvement District
info@glencovedowntown.org

Maureen Basdavanos
Deputy Mayor
City Hall, 9 Glen St.
Glen Cove, NY 11542
(516) 676-2004

Leonard Gleicher
Treasurer
LMG Management
189 Forest Ave                           
Glen Cove, NY 11542
(516) 621-9200

Fred Guarino
Tiki Recording Studio
30A Glen St.
Glen Cove, NY 11542                       
(516) 671-4300
              
Sandra Clarson
City Controller
City Hall, 9 Glen St
Glen Cove, NY 11542
(516) 676-2789

Ann S. Fangmann
Glen Cove CDA
City Hall, 9 Glen St
Glen Cove, NY 11542
(516) 676-1625

Lou-Ann Thompson                    Glen Floors
30 Glen St.
Glen Cove, NY 11542
(516) 671-3737

Mary Cooper
Resident   
 

Jill Nossa
Executive Assistant
Glen Cove Downtown Business Improvement District
asst@glencovedowntown.org

Alvin Batista
President
Glen Cove Fitness
44 School St.
Glen Cove, NY 11542
(516) 656-0515

James O'Grady
Secretary                        
Archangels,Inc                         
126 Glen Street                
Glen Cove, NY11542                       
(516) 609-2724

Joe LaPadula                     
JH Coles House                        
149 Glen St.                     
Glen Cove, NY 11542        
(516) 676-7985   

Charles E. Parisi,
Charles E. Parisi, P.C.
58 School St
Glen Cove, NY 11542
(516) 277-2600

Melanie Eitel
RXR Development Services
49 Herb Hill Road
Glen Cove, NY 11542
(516) 945-3739
 
Danielle Fugazy-Scagliola 
DFS Communications        
126 Glen St.                    
Glen Cove, NY 11542      
(516) 801-8140

John Zozzaro
The Downtown Cafe
4 School St.
Glen Cove, NY 11542
  
(516) 759-2233

 

 




Rain Location for Downtown Sounds:
Wunsch Arts Center
Forest Ave, Glen Cove,
NY 11542
 

Downtown Sounds 2019 Lineup

July 5th Almost Selena— A Selena Tribute

July 12th Peat Moss & The Fertilizers

July 19th TBA

July 19th Bennie & The Jets

July 26th Bon Journey

August 2nd Hey Nows!

August 9th Right On Band “The World’s Greatest Show Band”

August 16th Dancing Dream: ABBA Tribute

August 23rd Kamellot (Classic Rock and Dance)

Misty Mountain (Led Zeppelin cover band)

August 30th Dean Ford & The Beautiful Ones (Prince Tribute Band)